Domaine Colibri Villa
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located 8 minutes on foot from the Lion's Park, Domaine Colibri Villa Le Vauclin features a private swimming pool and can accommodate up to 10 guests.
The 5-bedroom villa offers a convenient location, 3.6 km from the Vauclin Bay, while the Le Jardin De La Montagne is 3.4 km away.
The 4-bathroom villa has a fully-equipped kitchen which includes a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Domaine Colibri Villa is in close proximity to Mister GRILL 972, serving Cajun & Creole dishes.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the best restaurants around Domaine Colibri Villa?
Visitors of Domaine Colibri Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby barbecue Mister GRILL 972 (around 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Domaine Colibri Villa support?
Domaine Colibri Villa will accept such payment methods as Mastercard and Visa. - ❓
Is pool available at Domaine Colibri Villa?
Yes, guests of Domaine Colibri Villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Domaine Colibri Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Le Vauclin include Eglise St Michel and Baie du Vauclin, which are situated 4.3 and 3.6 km from Domaine Colibri Villa respectively. Additionally, Le Jardin De La Montagne Botanical Garden (3.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.